Заявка на обратный звонок
Оставьте ваши контактные данные и мы свяжемся с вами
GLYCERYL OLEATE
Ingredients Glyceryl oleate
Product description Glyceryl oleate is used as an emulsifier and non-ionic cosurfactant in various skin cosmetics and hair care products. The recommended concentration in the product is up to 5%. In household goods: waxes, polishes, various emulsions. It is used as a lubricant in the manufacture of metal structures. Glyceryl oleate creates emulsions of water in petroil (HLB estimate 3.0-3.5), but can also be used as a co-emulsifier and thickener for oil-in-water formulations.
Package PP drum 51 litres, 227 litres
Shelf life 12 months
Storage conditions Store in dry cool place (- 20 +250С) in closed package as per GOST 9069 requirements.

Appearance Viscous liquid, non-transparent. Fluid liquid at 21°C and up.
Colour From cream to brown
Colour, Gardner 6,20 – 7,20
Colour, APHA 1500,0 – 1540,0
Odour Light fatty specific
Acid value, mg КОН/g, max 5
Ester value, mg КОН/g 150 – 170
Jodine value 48 – 80
Melting point, °С 25 – 35
Boiling point, °С at 760 mm Hg 238 – 240
рН (5% water solution) 6,20 – 6,50
Viscosity, Brookfied RV4, cP, T 23.0°C 410 – 480
Refraction index, T20,0°C 1,4680 – 1,4700
Density, g/sm³ 0,9550 – 0,9650

All test are made at 21°С unless otherwise specified.
Каталог продукции
АО «ВЗСП
Контроль качества сырья, материалов и готовой продукции осуществляется квалифицированными специалистами аттестованной центральной заводской лаборатории предприятия.

Свидетельство об аттестации:
№ 14 от 26.04.2012 года.

На предприятии внедрена и сертифицирована система менеджмента качества по ГОСТ Р ИСО 9001-2008. Соответствие системы менеджмента качества требованиям международного стандарта ISO 9001-2008 подтверждается сертификатом, выданным аккредитованной организацией ООО «Смоленск Тест»
Закажите обратный звонок
© 2016 YourCompany
Русолеохим ® 2020
Click to order
Sample order
Total: 
Name
E-mail
Phone